Syracuse Orange
1515 published articles
Browse every ATS.io story tagged with “Syracuse Orange”.

Syracuse vs Pittsburgh Prediction & Preview: Can the Orange Finally Win at Pitt?
The Syracuse Orange and Pittsburgh Panthers meet Thursday night in a Week 3 ACC matchup, with kickoff set for 7:30 p.m. ET at Acrisure Stadium. Syracuse enters at 1-1 after a tough 21-18 home loss to Cal, while Pitt improved to 2-0 with a 12-7 win over UCF last Saturday.
Sep 15, 2026

Syracuse Orange vs SMU Mustangs Prediction: Can SMU Protect Spot In Field Of 68?
The opening round of the ACC Tournament features an intriguing battle between Syracuse and SMU on Tuesday night. Both teams enter postseason play searching for…
Mar 9, 2026

North Carolina Tar Heels vs Syracuse Orange Pick & Prediction - 2/21/2026
The North Carolina Tar Heels head to the JMA Wireless Dome in Syracuse on Saturday afternoon to take on the Syracuse Orange in a key Atlantic Coast Conference…
Feb 20, 2026

Syracuse Orange vs Duke Blue Devils Prediction & Preview - 2/16/2026
Monday night’s Atlantic Coast Conference showdown between the Syracuse Orange and the Duke Blue Devils has major implications for both teams as the regular…
Feb 16, 2026

Syracuse Orange vs North Carolina Tar Heels Prediction & Preview - 2/2/2026
Syracuse visits North Carolina in an early-February showdown in the ACC on Monday night. North Carolina brings a perfect home record and a top-20 ranking into…
Feb 1, 2026

Clemson Tigers vs Syracuse Orange ATS Pick & Prediction - 12/31/2025
The Clemson Tigers and Syracuse Orange will collide on Wednesday afternoon in the Atlantic Coast Conference opener for both of these teams. With Syracuse…
Dec 30, 2025

Tennessee Volunteers vs Syracuse Orange Prediction - 12/2/2025
The Tennessee Volunteers (7-1) travel to Central New York to face the Syracuse Orange (4-3) on Tuesday night as part of the ACC/SEC Challenge. Both of these…
Dec 2, 2025

Syracuse Orange vs Kansas Jayhawks Prediction - 11/25/2025
Syracuse and Kansas will square off Tuesday at the Players Era Festival in Las Vegas. The Orange are playing without their leading scorer, and will look to…
Nov 25, 2025

Syracuse Orange vs Houston Cougars Prediction - 11/24/2025
The Houston Cougars (5–0) head into a marquee showdown against the Syracuse Orange (4–0) on Monday in Las Vegas. This game serves as the opener for both teams…
Nov 24, 2025

Syracuse Orange vs Notre Dame Fighting Irish Prediction - 11/22/2025
The Notre Dame Fighting Irish (8–2) will host the struggling Syracuse Orange (3–7) on Senior Day in South Bend on Saturday. The Irish have been dominant of…
Nov 21, 2025

Syracuse vs Miami Pick & Prediction - 11/8/2025
The Syracuse Orange will travel south to take on the Miami Hurricanes. Syracuse might be happy to get out of the bleak weather in New York this time of year.…
Nov 7, 2025

North Carolina vs Syracuse Pick & Prediction - 10/31/2025
The North Carolina Tar Heels (2-5, 0-3 ACC) will travel to take on the Syracuse Orange (3-5, 1-4 ACC) on Friday night at JMA Wireless Dome in Syracuse. Both of…
Oct 30, 2025